Below, are listings for musicians, arts and cultural events in the greater Boston area, A link to each venue is included to confirm show times, for additional artists, or for more information.

You can also find out more about many of the coffeeshouses in the greater Boston area through the Boston Area Coffeehouse Association.

To submit your listings, use the "Calendar Submissions" link under the Calendar + Events menu above.

Listings for Mon Mar 30, 2020 - Mon Apr 13, 2020
Wednesday April 1, 2020
Kat Edmonson
City Winery Boston - Main Stage
Boston, MA
8:00 pm
617-933-8047

Venue Web Site
The Dennis Brennan Band
The Lizard Lounge
Cambridge, MA
9:00 pm
617 547-0759

Venue Web Site
Thursday April 2, 2020
Hank Wonder
2nd Shift Music Series @ Charles River Museum of Industry & Innovation
Waltham, MA
8:00 pm
781-893-5410

Venue Web Site
Friday April 3, 2020
Bees Deluxe
City Winery Haymarket Lounge
Boston, MA
7:00 pm
(617) 933-80

Venue Web Site
Kevin Connolly Mule Variations
Bull McCabes
Somerville, MA
7:00 pm
6174406045

Venue Web Site
Matt Borello
The Bebop
Boston, MA
7:00 pm
8572504641

Venue Web Site
Susan WErner
Wamsutta Club
New Bedford, MA
7:30 pm
5086738523

Venue Web Site
Mary Gauthier with Jaimee Harris
Spire Center for Performing Arts
Plymouth, MA
8:00 pm
508-746-4488

Venue Web Site
Rob Flax (of Avi Solloway's band Billy Wylder)
Club Passim
Cambridge, MA
8:00 pm
617-492-7679

Venue Web Site
Tim Gearan
Me & Thee Coffeehouse
Marblehead, MA
8:00 pm
781-631-8987

Venue Web Site
Tim Gearan Trio
me and thee coffeehouse
Marblehead, MA
8:00 pm
7816318987

Venue Web Site
Tim Gearan Trio
Me & Thee Coffeehouse
Marblehead, MA
8:00 pm
781-631-8987

Venue Web Site
Saturday April 4, 2020
Mary Gauthier, with Jaimee Harris opening.
Club Passim
Cambridge, MA
5:00 pm and 8:00 pm
617-492-7679

Venue Web Site
An Evening With Lisa Bastoni, Monica Rizzio, and Danielle Miraglia.
South Shore Folk Music Club at First Parish Duxbury
Duxbury, MA
7:00 pm
7817498140

Venue Web Site
Julien Kasper
The Extended Play Sessions Fallout Shelter
Norwood, MA
7:00 pm
7814131582

Venue Web Site
Lisa Bastoni, Monica Rizzo, Danielle Miraglia
South Shore Folk Music Club at First Parish Duxbury
Duxbury, MA
7:00 pm
7817498140

Venue Web Site
Stillwater String Band and Hip Swayers
John Henry's Hammer Coffeehouse
Worcester, MA
7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
5087572708

Venue Web Site
Amy Speace
Old Sloop Coffeehouse
Rockport, MA
7:30 pm
978-309-9667

Venue Web Site
Anne Hills
Off The Common Coffeehouse
Bridgewater, MA
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
781-294-8771

Venue Web Site
Aztec Two-Step at Bass Hall
Monadnock Center for History & Culture
Peterborough , NH
7:30 pm
(603) 827-29

Venue Web Site
FLY HIGHER: CHARLIE PARKER @ 100 at Berklee Performance Center
Berklee Performance Centre
Boston, MA
8:00 pm
6177472261

Venue Web Site
John Davidson
Linden Tree Coffeehouse
Wakefield, MA
8:00 pm
781-246-2836

Venue Web Site
Tom Rush
Circle of Friends Coffeehouse
Franklin, MA
8:00 pm
508-528-2541

Venue Web Site
Sunday April 5, 2020
Bellwether (Louise Bichan, Eric McDonald, Alex Cumming)
Unitarian Universalist Church of Medford
Medford, MA
4:00 pm
781-396-454

Venue Web Site
Monday April 6, 2020
Tret Fure
Roslindale Open Mike
Roslindale , MA
7:00 pm
857-939-8893

Venue Web Site
Aditya Prakash Ensemble
The Red Room @ Cafe 939
Boston, MA
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
617-747-2261

Venue Web Site
Tuesday April 7, 2020
Dinty Child (solo)
Club Passim
Cambridge, MA
7:00 pm
617-492-7679

Venue Web Site
Jon Langford's Four Lost Souls
Atwood's Tavern
Cambridge, MA
7:30 pm
617-864-2792

Venue Web Site
Mike Block Trio (including Joe K. Walsh and Zachariah Hickman)
The Burren - Back Room
Somerville, MA
7:30 pm
617-776-6896

Venue Web Site
Wednesday April 8, 2020
Laura Marling
The Sinclair
cambridge, MA
8:00 pm
(617) 547-52

Venue Web Site
The Dennis Brennan Band
The Lizard Lounge
Cambridge, MA
9:00 pm
617 547-0759

Venue Web Site
Thursday April 9, 2020
Damn Tall Buildings
The Burren - Back Room
Somerville, MA
7:00 pm
617-776-6896

Venue Web Site
The Wailin' Jennys
Sanders Theatre
Cambridge, MA
8:00 pm
617-496-2222

Venue Web Site
Friday April 10, 2020
Andrea Gillis and Abbie Barrett.
The Burren - Back Room
Somerville, MA
7:00 pm
617-776-6896

Venue Web Site
Kevin Connolly Mule Variations
Bull McCabes
Somerville, MA
7:00 pm
6174406045

Venue Web Site
Aditya Prakash Ensemble
The Red Room @ Cafe 939
Boston, MA
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
617-747-2261

Venue Web Site
Bob Franke and others performing Good Friday Cantata
Church of St. Andrew
Marblehead, MA
8:00 pm
781-631-4951

Venue Web Site
BRAD MEHLDAU at Sanders Theatre
Sanders Theatre
Cambridge, MA
8:00 pm
617-496-2222

Venue Web Site
Saturday April 11, 2020
Molly Pinto Madigan, Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards, and Rob McHale perform in the round.
The Burren - Back Room
Somerville, MA
12:00 pm
617-776-6896

Venue Web Site
The Sado-Domestics (duo of Lucy Martinez of Lucy & The Dreamers and Chris Gleason of Los Goutos).
The Bebop
Boston, MA
7:00 pm
8572504641

Venue Web Site
Colin Hay
The Wilbur Theatre
Boston, MA
8:00 pm
617-248-9700

Venue Web Site
MAX RAABE & PALAST ORCHESTER at Berklee Performance Center
Berklee Performance Center
Boston, MA
8:00 pm
617-747-2261

Venue Web Site
Lilly Hiatt
Great Scott
Allston, MA
8:30 pm
617-566-9014

Venue Web Site
Sunday April 12, 2020
ZAKIR HUSSAIN, JAYANTHI KUMARESH, KALA RAMNATH at Sanders Theatre
Sanders Theatre
Cambridge, MA
7:30 pm
617-496-2222

Venue Web Site